Search results:

{{ result.title }}

{{ result.artist_title }}

Load more

or

Other pages

{{ result.type }}

{{ result.title }}

Privacy Policy

Castle Fine Art takes your online privacy very seriously. We will never release your personal details to third parties for marketing purposes without first asking your permission.

Data Protection

All information we hold on you is kept securely and confidentially as required by UK law, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Some personal information used in e-commerce transactions with Castle Fine Art may be held in datacentres outside of the UK. This data is held in accordance with the Safe Harbor principles developed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Commission’s Directive on Data Protection. Please visit http://www.export.gov/safeharbor/ for more information about the Safe Harbor program.

Mailing List

We'd love to stay in touch with you by sending you emails about artwork, events or lifestyle news with think you might be interested in.  This may include news of special events we host for our customers, art launches and free access to our magazine, Fine Art Collector. You will not receive marketing communications unless you have explicitly consented to receive them, and you can unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time.

Personal Information

You do not have to provide any information to us to use the main areas of this website. To get the best use out of the website we'd encourage you to log in, and for transactions there are some personal details we require to enable you to order. This will include your name, email address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card / other payment information.

We may collect information about your internet connection and website-use, for example, the URL from which you landed on castlefineart.com, IP address, browser type, and the web pages viewed during your visit, the country where your computer is located, and any search terms you entered on our website. We may collect this information from registered and unregistered users to ensure we are offering an exceptional online service.

Any personal information we have on file is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Information Commissioner's Office and is used to process your order, for statistical purposes and to administer our e-commerce process.

If you have chosen during registration to receive notification of products or special offers that may be of interest to you, then we may use your personal information to send you these notifications by telephone or email.

We may disclose your personal information if we are asked to do so by the police or any other regulatory or Government authority investigating suspected illegal activities.

Personal Contact from your Art Consulatant

Your art consultant may contact you by email or telephone in relation to your preferences to recommend artwork bespoke to you.

Any email you receive and any attachments with it belong to Washington Green Fine Art Group Limited. They are confidential and intended solely for you, do not forward the email. If you are not the intended recipient, please let us know. Any views or opinions expressed are solely those of the author and do not necessarily represent those of the company. Employees of Washington Green Fine Art Group Limited are expressly required not to infringe copyright or any other legal right by email communication. The company will not accept liability in respect of such communication. Washington Green Fine Art Group Limited has taken reasonable precautions to ensure no viruses are present, but does not accept responsibility for any loss or damage arising from the use of this email or attachments.

Personal Information for Recruitment

By entering your personal information you are permitting Washington Green and Castle Fine Art to use the information for recruitment purposes only. Human Resources will not share your information with any third parties.

Your data will be saved in a secure location and held for up to 12 months, after which your personal information will be deleted automatically once the data retention period is reached.

If you have any concerns surrounding your personal information or you wish for your details to be deleted prior to the 12 month deletion date please contact Washington Green and Castle Fine Art directly; humanresources@washingtongreen.co.uk or 0121 616 1313.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text-only file which is sent from a website and entered into the memory of your browser. The cookies used on castlefineart.com help us to provide a more personalised online experience to our customers, for example, by saving the contents of your shopping basket during each visit you make to the site and saving details to help identify you during the purchase process. Therefore we require both permanent and session cookies to be enabled. Please note that if you have chosen to disable cookies, the e-commerce function of castlefineart.com will not function.

Our cookies do not store financial details or any sensitive or confidential information. 

Third-party Cookies

A cookie is a small text-only file which is sent from a website and entered into the memory of your browser. The cookies used on castlegaleries.com help us to provide a more personalised online experience to our customers, for example, by saving the contents of your shopping basket during each visit you make to the site and saving details to help identify you during the purchase process. Therefore we require both permanent and session cookies to be enabled. Please note that if you have chosen to disable cookies, the e-commerce function of castlegalleries.com will not function.

Our cookies do not store financial details or any sensitive or confidential information. 

Right to Deletion

If you would like to have information relating to you deleted from our records, please contact us on compliance@castlefineart.com. We are required to retain certain transactional data for financial record keeping.

Be Inspired

Join our mailing list for all the latest art news, lifestyle features & artist updates. We'll help kick-start your collection with £25 off your first purchase.

Please complete this field
Please complete this field
Please complete this field
Please complete this field
Please accept our terms and conditions

© Copyright Castle Galleries published 2012, last updated 2018. Castle Galleries acts as a credit broker and only offers credit products from Secure Trust Bank PLC trading as V12 Retail Finance.

Castle Galleries is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Our registration number is 06910082. Credit provided subject to age and status. Terms & Conditions Privacy Cookies V12 Finance